Clients

PRIVATE COMPANIES
Aermap (Florence), Agrotec (Rome), AIC Progetti (Rome), Alpina (Milan), Aquater (S. Lorenzo in Campo (PS)), Arlab (Francia), Bonifica (Rome), Capotaormina (Taormina), CMP (Rome), Comavi (Rome), Consultprogetti (Rome), Copresop (Florence), Costruzioni Nucleari (Rome), CoTei (Florence), CRG (Florence), Covig (Rome), ELC (Milan), Enichem (Milan), Farmoplant (Massa), Fergus Foundation (Rotterdam), FIATEngineering (Turin), Fosweco (Milan), Geotest (Rome), Hydrogeo (Pisa), Idromin (Milan), Idrotecneco (S. Lorenzo in Campo (PS)), Ifagraria (Rome), Il Nuovo Castoro (Rome), IGA Consulting (Rome), IGG-Soilmec (Rome), Intecsa (Spain), Interconsulting (Rome), Ismes (Brescia), Istituto VIA (Rome-Bamako), Italconsult (Rome), Italpros (Rome), Lamco (Rome), Lotti & Ass. (Rome), Lyonnaise des Eaux (France), Montedison (Milan), NIER (Bologna), Pontello Costruzioni (Florence), Progei (Rome), Reconsult (Rome), RIGA (Rome), Rodio (Milan), SARA (Rome), Scame (Florence), SELM (Milan), SGI (Milan), SGG (Siena), Sicai (Rome), Siteco (Rome), SNAM Progetti/SAIPEM (Fano), So.Ge.Stra (Rome), Solvay (Leghorn), SPEA-Autostrade (Rome), Studio Galli Ingegneria (Padua), Studio 80 (Palermo), Techniplan (Rome), Technital (Verona), Technosynesis (Rome), Telespazio/e-Geos (Rome), Terna/Enel, Todini (Rome), Tormini Scarl (Rome), Unigeo (Rome), Vams Ing. (Rome), Vianini (Rome).

OIL AND MINING COMPANIES
Adobe, Ageco, Agip Carbone, Agip Petroli, Agip Uranio, Amoco, Anglo-Ecuadorian, British Gas, Burma, Canada Northwest, Candia, CEP, Conoco, Consorgas, CORI-Agip, CPA, Edison, ELF, ENEL, ENI, Erico, Etosha, Etruscan Gold, Exxon, Fiat Rimi, Fina, Forest CMI, Great Basins, Gulf, Gupco, Hammar, Humble, Intergas Più, Italmin, Kewanee, Larderello, Libyan Desert, Medoilgas, Mobil, MTA, Oasis, ONU-UNDP, Pan American, Pergine, Petrex, Phillips, Planet Oil, Pluspetrol, Po Valley Operations, Ri.Min, Scebeli, Shell, Sinclair, Siri, Snia, Soekor, Total.

AGENCIES AND PUBLIC BODIES
AEM (Turin), BNEDER (Algeria), CER (Bologna), Centro Interregionale (Rome), Commissione Europea, Consorzio Bonifica Montana Val di Sieve, Consorzio Acque Provincie di Forlì e Ravenna, Consorzio LaMMa/Regione Toscana, ENEL (Florence), ETSAF/Regione Toscana, ERSAF/Regione Lombardia, Ferrovie dello Stato (Rome), FAO (Rome) INETER (Nicaragua), ISTAT (Rome), National Museum of Archaeology (Malta), NWSA-PNUD (Yemen), SIA-Casmez (Rome), UNESCO (Paris).

MINISTRY
Agricoltura e foreste, Ambiente, Esteri (DGCS), Ministère de l’Energie, des Mines, de l’Eau et de l’Environnement (Maroc)

REGIONS
Abruzzo, Campania, Emilia-Romegna, Liguria, Lombardia, Marche, Molise, Puglia, Sardegna, Sicilia, Toscana, Umbria, Veneto.

PROVINCES
Alessandria, Leghorn, Padua, Rome.

MUNICIPALITIES
Alessandria, Arezzo, Bonassola (SP), Buonconvento (SI), Capolona (AR), Castel Focognano (AR), Certaldo (AR), Florence, Firenzuola (FI), Griante (CO), Laterina (AR), Londa (FI), Montalcino (SI), Montemarciano (AN), Monteroni d’Arbia (SI), Rapolano (SI), Signa (FI), Subbiano (AR), Tremezzo (CO).

WATERSHED AUTHORITIES
Arno-Serchio, Liri-Garigliano-Volturno, Po, Tiber.

MOUNTAIN COMMUNITIES
Alto Garda, Alto Lario, Valle Trompia, Valtellina.

UNIVERSITIES AND RESEARCH CENTRES
Camerino, Florence, Pisa, Urbino, CNR-IGG (Pisa), CNR-IREA (Milan).